Useful Links

Employee List
Sl.No Name of the Employee Name of the Dept
01 Prof.S.A.Kazi Social Work
02 Prof.Vijayashree Patil Department of Kannada
03 Prof.S.V.Halse Department of Electronics
04 Prof.P.Kannan Department of English
05 Prof.Mahesh.I. Chintamani Department of Kannada
06 Prof.Vijaya.B.korishetti Sociology
07 Prof.P.G.Tadsad Library & Information Science
08 Prof.Shivakumar Madagi Department of Bio-Informatics
09 Prof.S.B.Kamshetty MBA
10 Prof.D.M.Madri Economics
11 Prof.Aziz Rahaman Makandar Department of Computer Science
12 Prof.Onkargouda.P.Kakade Journalism & Mass Communication
13 Prof.R.Sunandamma Women's Studies
14 Prof.SanjeevKumar K.M MBA
15 Prof.Mallikarjun N.L MBA
16 Prof.V.V.Malagi Education
17 Prof.N.Chandrappa Physical Education & Sports Sciences
18 Prof.Ramesh.K Department of Computer Science
19 Dr.A.G.Hemanthkumar Education
20 Shri Deepak Shinde Department of English
21 Dr.Naryan.B. Pawar Department of Kannada
22 Dr.M.Nagaraj Department of Kannada
23 Dr.R.V.Gangshetty Department of Economics
24 Smt.Sheetalrani Kawale Department of Computer Science
25 Dr.Sudha KoKate Sociology
26 Dr.M.P.Baligar Sociology
27 Dr.Gavisidappa Anandhalli Library & Information Science
28 Dr.Shantadevi.T Library & Information Science
29 Dr.Babu Lamani Department of Bio-Informatics
30 Dr.Laxmidevi.Y Women's Studies
31 Dr.H.M.Hemalatha Women's Studies
32 Dr.Anita Natekar MBA
33 Dr.Udayakumar .K.Kulkarni Education
34 Dr.Vishnu Mayappa Shinde Education
35 Dr.AshokKumar Surpur Education
36 Dr.Basavaraj Lakkannavar Education
37 Dr.G.Sowbhagya Education
38 Sri.Prakash Sanakannavar Education
39 Dr.Venkoba Narayanappa Education
40 Dr.Sakpal Hoovanna Physical Education & Sports Science
41 Dr.Rajkumar Malipatil Physical Education & Sports Science
42 Dr.Srinivas Physical Education & Sports Science
43 Dr.K.P.Martin Physical Education & Sports Science
44 Dr.Jyoti DhamPrakash Physical Education & Sports Science
45 Dr.Jyoti Upadhaya Physical Education & Sports Science
46 Dr.Hanumanthayya Pujari Physical Education & Sports Science
47 Dr.Ramesh.M. Sonkamble Dept of Social Work
48 Dr.SanjeevKumar Giri Pharmaceutical Chemistry
49 Ms. Sweta Bengare Department of Electronics
50 Akshy Yardi Department of English
51 Amaranath Prajapati Department of Hindi
52 Rathod Gulab Soma Department of Hindi
53 Ganesh S R Department of Commerce
54 Chandrashekar M Mathapati Department of Management Studies
55 Dr.Ganiger Bharati Department of Education(M.Ed)
56 Dr.Prakash Badiger Department of Education(B.Ed)
57 Dr.Kiran.G.N Physical Education & Sports Science
58 Ashwini.k.n Physical Education & Sports Science
59 Tahmeena Nigar Sultana Journalism & Mass Communication
60 Sandeep Journalism & Mass Communication
61 Ms.Savita Hulamani Food Processing & Nutrition
62 Dr.Nataraj.A.Durgannavar Food Processing & Nutrition
63 Ms.Jennifer Saulam Food Processing & Nutrition
64 Dr.joy Department of Bio-Informatics
65 Dr.Suresha.K.P Department of Economics
66 Dr.Kamble Kalavati Housabai Social Work
67 Bhusnurmath Rohini Andanayya Department of Computer Science
68 Prof.Namadev Department of Hindi
69 Prof.Ganapat Singh Rajput Department of Computer Science
70 Prof.Ramesh.C.K Bio-informatics
71 Dr.Raju Bagalkot Department of hindi
72 Dr.Gangadar.B.Sonar MSW
73 Dr.Renuka Meti Food Processing & Nutrition
74 Dr. Prashanth S J Food Processing & Nutrition